NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

Sports Scoreboard for Saturday, March 13

BASEBALL

College

Friday’s Games

UCO 2, EMPORIA STATE 1

UCO 000 000 002 — 2 6 0

ES 100 000 000 — 1 6 0

Larson, Nelson (6), Bonvillain (9) and Ezell. Repp, Crisp (9) and Minnick. W—Nelson (2-0). L—Crisp (0-1). S—Bonvillain (2)

LSU-SHREVEPORT 8, OCU 6

OCU 240 000 0 — 6 8 1

LSUS 240 101 x — 8 9 1

Sparks, Harrison (6) and Anthon. Miranda, Quintana (4) and Wunnenberg. W—Quintana. L—Sparks. HR—OCU: Halater, Reed. LSUS: Pineyro, Wunnenberg (2)

Thursday’s Games

EMPORIA ST. 5, UCO 1

UCO 000 000 100 — 1 4 7

ES 001 210 01x — 5 7 2

Anderson. Isaacs (6) and Takamatsu. Barton, DeBey (8), Crisp (9) Minnick. W—Barton (2-2). L—Anderson (1-1). S—Crisp.

High School

Thursday’s Results

City Area

Apache 17, Wayne 9

Blanchard 6, OKC Broncos 1

Bridge Creek 11, Minco 3

Bristow 3, Chandler 1

Byng 16, Tecumseh 0

Calumet 7, Laverne 2

Carl Albert 12, Lawton Mac 2

Christian Heritage 15-6, Hinton 0-1

Deer Creek 2, Yukon 1

Hammon 12, Dover 2

Hennessey 18, Okarche 10

Heritage Hall 6, Bethany 0

Jenks 4, Stillwater 1

Lindsay 8, Lexington 0

Maud 13, Macomb 1

McGuinness 8, Bethel 0

Midwest City 7, Santa Fe South 1

Moore 6, Southmoore 4

Mustang 17, Putnam West 0

Noble 5-3, Norman 2-1

Norman North 4, Guthrie 0

North Rock Creek 12, SW Covenant 3

Pauls Valley 12, Wynnewood 1

Perkins-Tryon 4, McLoud 3

Purcell 10, Dibble 0

Putnam City 14, Del City 1

Seiling 5, Calumet 2

Tuttle 12, Harrah 0

Union City 6, Laverne 3

Washington 11, Plainview 5

State

Allen 18, Sasakwa 10

Asher 6, Prague 4

Atoka 26, Dickson 0

Bartlesville 4, Skiatook 0

Binger-Oney 2, Hydro-Eakly 1

Bixby 9, Oologah 0

Broken Bow 12, Durant 8

Cache 7, Clinton 6

Calera 5, Tupelo 2

Caney 4, LeFlore 3

Central Sallisaw 4, Heavener 0

Chickasha 12, Coweta 11

Chisholm 15, Fairview 6

Clayton 7, Stringtown 1

Collinsville 10, Hilldale 1

Cordell 11, Carnegie 0

Crowder 10, Canadian 0

Cyril 19, Bray-Doyle 0

Drummond 11, Shattuck 3

Duke 12, Tipton 5

Duncan 5, Ada 0

Elmore City 17, Maysville 6

Frontier 10, Newkirk 5

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 7, Lookeba-Sickles 5

Garber 12, Covington-Douglas 1

Glenpool 7, Victory Christian 3

Gore 2, Porum 0

Grove 12, Seq. Claremore 1

Haileyville/Pittsburg 12, Schulter 0

Holland Hall 7, Chickasha 5

Indianola 7, Stuart 6

Kellyville 21, Haskell 0

Keota 17, Gans 3

Kremlin-Hillsdale 12, Pond Creek-Hunter 0

Lincoln Christian 3, Cascia Hall 1

Lomega 23, Okeene 2

Lone Grove 7, Kingston 2

Metro Christian 7, Regent Prep 1

Morris 6, Checotah 5

Moss 9, Wapanucka 4

Mt View-Gotebo 19, Cement 7

Oklahoma Bible 16, Waukomis 5

Owasso 7, Oktaha 1

Panama 8, Heavener 2

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 12, Ringwood 3

Poteau 17, McAlester 13

Pryor 9, Muskogee 1

Rattan 9, Coalgate 0

Roff 9, Dewar 7

Seminole 12, Wetumka 0

Shattuck 4, Thomas 1

Shidler 10, Yale 0

Spiro 15, Roland 0

Stigler 12, Wilburton 0

Stonewall 12, Cushing 4

Thomas 2, Drummond 0

Tulsa Washington 6, Tulsa Edison 4

Turner 13, Ringling 0

Turpin 9, Boise City 8

Tushka 12, Kiowa 0

Valliant 14, Henryetta 2

Varnum 12, Earlsboro 0

Velma-Alma 10, Davis 3

Verdigris 9, Adair 0

Vian 9, Muldrow 2

Wapanucka/Coleman 2, Moss 1

Warner 8, Okay 0

Webbers Falls 16, Arkoma 8

Weleetka 16, Midway 0

Wilson 12, Healdton 0

Woodward 17, Guymon 7

Wright City 12, Antlers 0

Tournaments

Altus Tournament

Altus 4, Hollis 1

Navajo 11, Hobart 0

Battiest Tournament

Cameron 3, Vanoss 2

Fort Towson 11, Talihina 3

Whitesboro 12, Fort Towson 0

Boswell Tournament

Caddo 8, Bennington 0

Clayton 12, Achille 1

Rock Creek 11, Soper 1

Crescent Tournament

Crescent 8, Harding Charter 1

Crossings Christian 17, Southeast 0

Okla. Christian Aca. 4, Luther 2

Depew Tournament

Depew 11, Mounds 6

Prue 9, Tulsa Rogers 1

Owasso Invitational

Holland Hall 9, Tulsa Union 8

Sand Springs 5, Oktaha 2

Sperry Tournament

Cleveland 7, Morrison 2

Fort Gibson 13, Dewey 1

Fort Gibson 4, Sperry 0

Sterling Tournament

Arapaho 9, Rush Springs 1

Empire 15, Granite 3

Fletcher 15, Ninnekah 4

Sterling 13, Verden 1

Thursday’s Games

DEER CREEK 2, YUKON 1

Deer Creek 001 000 01 — 2 6 1

Yukon 000 000 10 — 1 5 2

W—McComas. L—Horton. LH—DC: Logan 1-3, RBI. Yukon: Pettigrew 1-2

BLANCHARD 6, OKC BRONCOS 1

OKC Broncos 001 000 0 — 1 2 1

Blanchard 000 510 x — 6 6 1

W—Langford. L—Pate. LH—OKCB: Edmundson 1-2, RBI. Blanchard: Gless 2-3, 2B, HR, 4 RBI

SOFTBALL

College

Friday’s Games

OKLAHOMA ST. 9, LIBERTY, VA. 4

Liberty 000 004 0 — 4 4 2

Oklahoma St. 040 302 x — 9 10 1

Keeney, Wagoner (5), Jones (6), Kirby (6) and Hudson. Maxwell and Dominguez. W—Maxwell (7-0). L—Keeney (7-3). HR—Liberty: Bishop. OSU: Naomi (2), Doggett (2)

OKLAHOMA ST. 3, LIBERTY 0

Liberty 000 000 0 — 0 5 0

Oklahoma St. 002 010 x — 3 6 0

Kirby and Hudson. Simunek and Wright. W—Simunek (3-1). L—Kirby (4-2). HR—OSU: Febrey

OKLAHOMA 9, HOUSTON 1

Houston 000 10 — 1 1 0

Oklahoma 520 2x — 9 10 0

Lee, Hertenberger (2), Hulon (4) and Brown. Saile, Thiede (4) and Hansen, Elam. W—Saile (6-0). L—Lee (2-4). HR—Houston: Shaw. OU: Alo, Lyons, Snow

OKLAHOMA 6, KANSAS CITY 2

Kansas City 020 000 0 — 2 3 4

Oklahoma 000 051 x — 6 10 1

Hoveland, Patterson (5) and D’Ambrosio. Juarez and Hansen. W—Juarez (7-0). L—Hoveland (5-3). HR—KC: Fenoglio. OU: Alo

OKLAHOMA CITY 7, SW CHRISTIAN 1

OCU 113 011 0 — 7 12 1

SWC 000 010 0 — 1 2 2

Betker and Crabaugh. Clem and Johannsen. W—Betker. L—Clem.

OKLAHOMA CHR. 4, TEXAS A&M INT. 1

TAMI 000 100 0 — 1 4 1

OC 110 020 X — 4 6 0

Cortez and Edwards. Crandall and Walde. W—Crandall (8-1). L—Cortez (4-4).

OKLA. CHR. 10, TEXAS A&M INT. 10

TAMI 010 180 0 — 10 8 1

OC 213 303 x — 12 14 2

Salinas, Martinez (3), Sasser (5) and Edwards. Turner, Stoeckel (5), Crandall (5) and Walde. W—Crandall (9-1). L—Sasser (1-2). HR—OC: Bain, Walde

EAST CENTRAL 8, OBU 0

Oklahoma Baptist 000 00 — 0 5 0

East Central 102 41 — 8 11 1

Younce, Sessums (3), Williams (4), Jones (5) and Marsh. Harris and Ham. W—Harris (3-0). L—Younce (3-3)

High School

Thursday’s Results

City Area

Burns Flat-Dill City 12-14, Calumet 0-4

Deer Creek 15, Enid 14

Meeker 13, McLoud 10

Norman North 10, North Rock Creek 6

Norman North 12, McAlester 2

North Rock Creek 12, McAlester 0

Wellston 14, Carney 2

State

Antlers 13, Rock Creek 1

Arnett 21, Beaver 0

Arnett 11, Vici 10

Battiest 18-7, Boswell 13-3

Broken Arrow 19-12, Tulsa Union 14-1

Byng 17, Stonewall 12

Caddo 14, Tupelo 3

Caney 20, Crowder 0

Chisholm 13, Blackwell 3

Coalgate 17, Antlers 3

Coalgate 13, Rock Creek 2

Healdton 11, Marietta 0

Hinton 8, Verden 3

Jenks 21, Hominy 2

Ketchum 12, Hulbert 2

Ketchum 15, Locust Grove 8

Leflore 14, McCurtain 2

Leflore 13, Arkoma 1

Locust Grove 3, Hulbert 1

McCurtain 15, Arkoma 1

Mounds 21, Liberty 0

Oilton 15, Bowlegs 6

Pittsburg 22, Allen 4

Porum 10, Gans 3

Preston 12, Dewar 4

Rattan 22, Wright City 10

Red Oak 19, Keota 0

Roff 14, Tupelo 7

Roff 14, Caddo 12

Shattuck 12, Leedey 8

Smithville 18, Haworth 3

Soper 13, Coleman 3

Stilwell 9, Vian 8

Stuart 12, Weleetka 0

Sulphur 9, Healdton 0

Sulphur 13, Wilson 0

Thackerville 7, Wilson 5

Turner 4, Thackerville 0

Turner 9, Marietta 0

Tushka 17, Caney 12

Vici 20, Beaver 0

Wister 13-24, Warner 2-20

Woodland 20, Barnsdall 2

Wynnewood 5, Bray-Doyle 4

Tournaments

Fort Cobb-Broxton Tournament

Canute 12, Hydro-Eakly 11

Canute 18, Sentinel 8

Dibble 14, Sentinel 0

Duke 8, Fort Cobb-Broxton 7

Duke 3, Mooreland 0

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 4, Duke 3

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 12, Geronimo 4

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 7, Apache 6

Hydro-Eakly 9, Canute 8

Hydro-Eakly 12, Dibble 9

Lookeba-Sickles 17, Dibble 13

Lookeba-Sickles 9, Canute 8

Sterling 10, Duke 2

Sterling 15, Apache 14

Sterling 12, Lookeba-Sickles 6

Sterling 12, Geronimo 2

Binger-Oney 12, Hydro-Eakly 0

Binger-Oney 11, Lookeba-Sickles 2

Binger-Oney 12, Sterling 0

Lexington Tournament

Blanchard 9, Wayne 1

Cache 12, Elmore city 1

Cache 18, Lexington 4

Dickson 8, Wayne 4

Dickson 11, Lexington 6

Elmore City 14, Purcell 11

Lindsay 7, Blanchard 0

Lindsay 15, Purcell 0

Lindsay 7, Harrah 5

Minco 8, Lexington 7

Minco 14, Cache 4

Minco 17, Blanchard 5

Plainview 9, Minco 6

Plainview 26, Dickson 6

Wayne 17, Purcell 14

Westmoore Big Cat Classic

Moore 15, Elgin 3

Moore 16, Mustang 4

Mustang 13, Tecumseh 10

Southmoore 12, Westmoore 11

Southmoore 17, Chandler 2

Tecumseh 15, Elgin 0

Westmoore 17, Chandler 5

WRESTLING

College

Friday’s Results

NCAA Div. II

At St. Louis

Team Scoring: 1. Nebraska-Kearney 58; 2. St. Cloud State 51.5; 3. Lindenwood 43.5; 4. McKendree 42.5; 5. Central Oklahoma 42

Championship Quarterfinals

125: Paxton Rosen, UCO, dec. Charlie Lenox, Gannon, 7-4.

133: Tanner Cole, UCO, maj. dec. Tanner Hitchcock, Lindenwood, 12-3.

157: Ty Lucas, UCO, dec. Chase Luensman, Upper Iowa, 7-3.

184: Heath Gray, UCO, dec. Austin Eldridge, Nebraska-Kearney, 7-3.

197: Dalton Abner, UCO, dec. Donald Negus, Colorado Mesa, 2-1.

Championship First Round

125: Rosen, UCO, dec. Christian Wellman, Ashland, 7-2.

149: Kyle Rathman, Minn. St.-Mankato, dec. Gabe Johnson, UCO, 10-3.

174: Andrew Sams, Indianapolis, dec. Wyatt Jordan, UCO, 2-1.

184: Gray, UCO, major dec. Caden Steffen, SW Minnesota, 12-3.

197: Abney, UCO, dec. Darius Parker, Lander, 3-2 (TB-1).

Consolation First Round

149: Sean O’Hearon, Lake Erie, pinned Johnson, UCO, 4:13.

Consolation Second Round

174: Josh Jones, McKendree, dec. Jordan, UCO, 4-2.

High School

Dual State

Class 6A

At Stride Bank Center (Enid)

Saturday

First Round

Edmond North vs. Tulsa Union, 9:30 a.m.

Mustang vs. Choctaw, 9:30 a.m.

Broken Arrow vs. Yukon, 9:30 a.m.

Ponca City vs. Bixby, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals

Edmond North-Union winner vs. Mustang-Choctaw winner, 11 a.m.

Broken Arrow-Yukon winner vs. Ponca City-Bixby winner, 11 a.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 5A

At Stride Bank Center (Enid)

Friday

First Round

Skiatook, bye

Coweta 39, El Reno 27

Duncan 78, Guthrie 6

Glenpool 60, Piedmont 24

Semifinals

Skiatook 47, Coweta 27

Duncan 47, Glenpool 27

Championship

Skiatook 42, Duncan 27

Class 4A

At Stride Bank Center (Enid)

Friday

First Round

Tuttle, bye

Fort Gibson vs. Elgin

Blanchard vs. Weatherford

Bristow vs. Cushing

Semifinals

Tuttle vs. Fort Gibson-Elgin winner, 5:30 p.m.

Blanchard-Weatherford winner vs. Bristow-Cushing winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A

At Stride Bank Center (Enid)

Saturday

First Round

Marlow vs. Sperry, 4 p.m.

Bridge Creek vs. Perry, 4 p.m.

Blackwell vs. Comanche, 4 p.m.

Vinita vs. Jay, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Marlow-Sperry winner vs. Bridge Creek-Perry winner, 5:30 p.m.

Blackwell-Comanche winner vs. Vinita-Jay winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Remington Park

Saturday’s Morning Line

Post Time: 6 p.m.

FIRST RACE—Purse $17,800, Maiden Claiming $7,500, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 300 Yards

1 Tellersheshotasfire-124 Fnsca-Soto 6-1

2 Rocket Bar Cartel-124 Castro 2-1

3 Kool Move-126 Samaniego 4-1

4 FirstPaintedTimber-126 Gutierrez 3-1

5 PfKoolStreaker-124 Vega 6-1

6 C Will Shakem-124 Ernst 5-1

SECOND RACE—Purse $16,500, Paints & Appaloosas, Maidem, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 300 Yards

1 WfGitterDunChick-124 Gutierrez 4-1

2 TurnpikeTrooper-126 Cruz 8-1

3 BpPoliticalPolicy-126 Flores 10-1

4 LoadedAnnie-126 Camacho 15-1

5 BvSnowChrome-124 Smith 12-1

6 LajollasDirtyHarry-124 Calderon 5-1

7 TurnpikersCandy-124 Pulido 3-1

8 SecretsLivewire-124 Martinez 15-1

9 WhBalinWire-124 Castro 10-1

10 Jj Cartel-124 Cervantes 6-1

THIRD RACE—Purse $14,200, Claiming $12,500, 3 yo, Fillies, 300 Yards

1 Kool Effort-124 Wainscott 4-1

2 SusiesCoronaGirl-124 Torres 3-1

3 MidniteDynasty-124 Navarrete,Jr. 5-2

4 ChicksAreKoolJess-124 Ernst 10-1

5 Lota Doux-124 Martinez 8-1

6 MissIvoryCloud-124 Silva 6-1

7 Travelin Royalty-124 Camacho 8-1

FOURTH RACE—Purse $17,400, Paints & Appaloosas, Maiden, 2 yo, 250 Yards

1 Candy Cartel-124 Castro 5-1

2 GitterDunMrsilos-124 Calderon 8-1

3 CrmTommyBoy-124 Pulido 6-1

4 Over the Shock-124 Smith 5-2

5 CowboyCamo-124 Wainscott 20-1

6 MrBell N Wire-124 Klaiber 15-1

7 WindysSlickwire-124 Cruz 15-1

8 La Totuga-124 Gutierrez 4-1

9 Fast Eagle-124 Torres 8-1

FIFTH RACE—Purse $14,200, Claiming $12,500, 3 yo, Fillies, 300 Yards

1 MyValentinesCandy-124 Cruz 15-1

2 BvDontCryJoni-124 Castro 4-1

3 DfFabulousCandy-124 Samaniego 5-1

4 BigStormCartel-124 Ruiz 5-2

5 JewelsWagon-124 Silva 8-1

6 Hadley Girl-124 Amaya 5-1

7 BailesYBesos-124 Torres 9-2

8 Suntan Tales-124 Vega 8-1

SIXTH RACE—Purse $16,100, Maiden, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 330 Yards

1 Koolnmacho-124 Ramirez,Jr. 20-1

2 Lindt-126 Torres 8-1

3 ApolliticalJohnny-126 Valenzuela 10-1

4 AmfImGone-124 Thedford 6-1

5 Oldtimehero-124 Dominguez 5-1

6 Hot Candy Man-124 Flores 4-1

7 BpTemptmenot-124 Calderon 10-1

8 Jesstifyed-124 Alvarez 3-1

9 YouRockMyHocks-124 Torres 8-1

10 First N Tru-126 Bobroff 20-1

SEVENTH RACE—Purse $19,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, 870 Yards

1 LotaJailTime-126 Romero 15-1

2 Z Corona-126 Benn 6-1

3 NoreasonFordiamonds-126 Baca 12-1

4 BlueDaddyCartel-126 Thedford 5-2

5 OnePrizeCorona-126 Dominguez 6-1

6 Dashin Pyc-126 Gutierrez 5-1

7 MariposaLunaBella-126 Herrera 4-1

8 SunnysCandyman-126 Klaiber 9-2

EIGHTH RACE—Purse $17,100, Maiden, 2 yo, 250 Yards

1 BpMooninDownSouth-124 Calderon 5-1

2 BvStandbyMe-124 Castro 3-1

3 Jk Zipper-124 Esqueda 12-1

4 CashMountain-124 Nieto 10-1

5 Love Ballad-124 Ramirez 6-1

6 Chrlys Angel-124 Torres 10-1

7 Ill Be Gone-124 Silva 4-1

8 MissBethDutton-124 Torres 8-1

9 Eye Cuervo-124 Cruz 20-1

10 JessaJett-124 Samaniego 15-1

Weather: Cloudy. Track: Fast

FIRST RACE

Purse $11,800, Claiming $7,500, 3 yo’s & up, Paints and Appalooas, 300 Yards

Owner: Jeff Adams. Trainer: Keener, Dee

Time: :15.55

3 R Debutant (Flores J.) $4.20 $2.60 $2.20

1 Tj Dash (Wainscott C.) $3.80 $2.20

2 Wl Mr Misunderstood (Castro R.) $3.40

Also Ran: Dangerous Dan McGrew, Tlc Wagon.

Exacta (3-1) $22.60. .50-Cent Trifecta (3-1-2) $17.20

SECOND RACE

Purse $11,300, Maiden Claiming $6,250, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 330 Yards

Owner: Stacy Charette-Hill. Trainer: Charette-Hill, Stacy

Time: :17.14

1 Forbidden Tales (Navarrete, Jr. E.) $5.60 $4.40 $2.40

4 A Regal Ivory (Benn C.) $8.60 $4.00

5 My First Prize Leena (Hernandez-Gallardo J.) $4.00

Claimed: Forbidden Tales-New Owner: Salvador Soto, New Trainer: Salvador Soto

Also Ran: Df Fabulous Rose, Global King, Miss Lighten Bug, Windy Hills Moon, Last Song Last Dance, Df Fabulous Boogie.

Daily Double (3-1) $15.00. Exacta (1-4) $55.80. Superfecta (1-4-5-8) $79.05. .50-Cent Trifecta (1-4-5) $60.85

THIRD RACE

Purse $12,700, Claiming $7,500, 3 yo’s & up, 300 Yards

Owner: Ignacio A. Rojas. Trainer: Escamilla-Gonzalez, Everardo N.

Time: :15.66

2 Bojangled (Torres J.) $6.40 $3.20 $2.80

5 Miss Jess Dancer (Cruz R.) $5.60 $2.80

6 Augustus (Klaiber J.) $2.60

Claimed: My Promise to You-New Owner: Juvenal Licona-Vazquez, New Trainer: Juvenal Licona-Vazquez

Also Ran: Dustys Mighty Joe, My Promise to You, Lickedy Spit.

Exacta (2-5) $50.40. .10-Cent Superfecta (2-5-6-1) $20.00. .50-Cent Trifecta (2-5-6) $35.65

FOURTH RACE

Purse $18,800, Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 300 Yards

Owner: Ellen Kennedy Racing LLC. Trainer: Villafranco, Luis

Time: :15.78

3 Simply Flying Angel (Samaniego A.) $22.40 $8.20 $8.20

4 Jessies Molly D (Wainscott C.) $6.20 $5.40

5 T Post (Delgado O.) $6.60

Also Ran: Capo de Dial, Sw Furrious Chicken, Dox Notta Fox, Make Mia Miracle.

Exacta (3-4) $158.00. .10-Cent Superfecta (3-4-5-1) $320.39. .50-Cent Trifecta (3-4-5) $951.15

FIFTH RACE

Purse $17,100, Maiden Special Weight, 2 yo, 250 Yards

Owner: Amy Pierce and Joel Rod Pierce. Trainer: Carter, Troy

Time: :13.54

1 Bp Fancydownsouth (Romero J.) $4.40 $3.40 $3.40

2 Paleface Cowboy (Silva A.) $7.60 $5.00

6 Cuz Eyema Hot Chick (Torres D.) $4.60

Also Ran: Capo de Story, Try Relentless, Laugh Factory, Relentless Speed, Major Lazer, Bp Valiant Eagle, Firstpoliticalparty.

Exacta (1-2) $29.00. .10-Cent Superfecta (1-2-6-8) $59.34. .50-Cent Trifecta (1-2-6) $75.85. .50-Cent Pick 3 (2-3-1) $66.85. .50-Cent Pick 4 (1-2-3-1) $109.15. .50-Cent Pick 5 (3-1-2-3-1) $293.40

SIXTH RACE

Purse $12,500, Claiming $7,500, 3 yo’s & up, 300 Yards

Owner: Juan Rojas. Trainer: Escamilla-Gonzalez, Everardo N.

Time: :15.62

2 Mims Lips (Esqueda C.) $8.40 $3.60 $2.40

3 Lite Capo (Flores J.) $2.60 $2.10

1 Capos Lambretta (Ruiz J.) $2.80

Also Ran: Anna Tambien, Kool Lady Success, Metickulous.

Exacta (2-3) $16.80. .10-Cent Superfecta (2-3-1-4) $6.23. .50-Cent Trifecta (2-3-1) $9.70. .50-Cent Pick 3 (3-1-2) $92.55

SEVENTH RACE

Purse $15,500, Maiden Claiming $20,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 440 Yards

Owner: Heavy Hitters Racing Stables. Trainer: Soto, Ruben

Time: :22.13

4 Full Moon Arisen (Torres J.) $5.80 $3.20 $2.60

5 American Red Sunrise (Salazar J.) $4.40 $3.20

1 Dream Artist (Torres D.) $5.00

Also Ran: Lethal Assault, Rivers Run Fast, Jess Eye On Fire, Picacho 369.

Exacta (4-5) $23.80. .10-Cent Superfecta (4-5-1-2) $51.94. .50-Cent Trifecta (4-5-1) $51.65. .50-Cent Pick 3 (1-2-4) $34.70

EIGHTH RACE

Purse $12,500, Claiming $7,500, 3 yo’s & up, 300 Yards

Owner: Jane Griffin. Trainer: Griffin, Bill

Time: :15.76

2 She Be Poppin (Fonseca-Soto F.) $14.00 $5.40 $3.40

1 Pyc Painted Lady (Smith C.) $8.00 $4.20

6 Tootsie Roll On (Esqueda C.) $4.00

Claimed: Wagon Trails-New Owner: Cuadra Chihuahua, LLC, New Trainer: Oscar Nunez

Also Ran: Jess Frosted, Lupes Valentine, Wagon Trails, Majestic Eye Jess.

Exacta (2-1) $101.20. .10-Cent Superfecta (2-1-6-7) $99.76. .50-Cent Trifecta (2-1-6) $97.90. .50-Cent Pick 3 (2-4-2) $135.50

NINTH RACE

Purse $26,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, 300 Yards

Owner: James Sills. Trainer: Willis, Eddie D.

Time: :15.33

1 Ritas Back On Track (Brooks J.) $10.00 $3.60 $3.20

8 Macs Lady M (Pulido J.) $3.00 $2.40

7 Dark Moon (Calderon F.) $3.60

Also Ran: Relentless Heat, Streakinlilwagon, Flyweight Carver, Apolliperfection, Seperate Rain, Junos Sign.

Exacta (1-8) $38.60. .10-Cent Superfecta (1-8-7-9) $65.92. .50-Cent Trifecta (1-8-7) $35.40. .50-Cent Pick 3 (4-2-1) $38.55

TENTH RACE

Purse $26,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, 300 Yards

Owner: Christina D. Robinson. Trainer: Sedillo, Tony E.

Time: :15.22

1 Cers Final Try (Ramirez E.) $3.40 $2.40 $2.10

7 Ten Sent (Benn C.) $8.60 $3.60

3 Jesse D (Brooks J.) $2.40

Also Ran: Marfilmio, Scaredy Pants, Dickey Bob, Rolling Along.

Exacta (1-7) $42.40. .10-Cent Superfecta (1-7-3-5) $7.65. .50-Cent Trifecta (1-7-3) $23.15. .50-Cent Pick 3 (2-1-1/6) $22.35

ELEVENTH RACE

Purse $19,000, Allowance, 3 yo, 300 Yards

Owner: Gene Schmidt and Lynn Schmidt. Trainer: Charette-Hill, Stacy

Time: :15.36

1 Lil Latin Lupe Lou (Delgado M.) $21.80 $8.20 $6.60

11 Everlong (Brooks J.) $3.80 $3.40

2 Relentless Jack (Dominguez J.) $12.20

Also Ran: One Kool Dreamer, Relentless Seis, A Political Passion, Sikario, Peves Fabulous Lazie, Ec Ante Up, Power Ec, Sunsetby the Sea, Jess a Candy Legacy.

Daily Double (1-1) $47.00. Exacta (1-11) $118.80. .10-Cent Superfecta (1-11-2-8) $692.94. .50-Cent Trifecta (1-11-2) $395.85. .50-Cent Pick 3 (1-1/6-1) $39.45

Thursday Total Handle: $527,832

Comments