NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

High School Basketball: Classes 6A-2A Scoreboard for Thursday, March 20

Class 6A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At Skiatook

Norman North vs. Edmond North, 2 p.m.

Putnam North vs. Owasso, 4 p.m.

Edmond Memorial vs. Broken Arrow, 6 p.m.

Del City vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Skiatook

Norman North-Edmond North winner vs. Edmond Memorial-Broken Arrow winner, 6:30 p.m.

Del City-Edmond Santa Fe winner vs. Putnam North-Owasso winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At Mabee Center

Championship, 8 p.m.

Class 6A Girls

Thursday’s Games

At Sapulpa

Tulsa Union vs. Mustang, 2 p.m.

Choctaw vs. Bixby, 4 p.m.

Norman vs Midwest City, 6 p.m.

Edmond North vs. Putnam North, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Sapulpa

Edmond North-Putnam North winner vs. Choctaw-Bixby winner, 2 p.m.

Tulsa Union-Mustang winner vs. Norman-Midwest City winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At Mabee Center

Championship, 11:30 a.m.

Class 5A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At Owasso

Carl Albert vs. Tulsa Rogers, 2 p.m.

Tulsa Memorial vs. Ardmore, 4 p.m.

Sapulpa vs. Coweta, 6 p.m.

Lawton MacArthur vs. Shawnee, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Owasso

Memorial-Ardmore winner vs. Carl Albert-Rogers winner, 2 p.m.

Sapulpa-Coweta winner vs. MacArthur-Shawnee winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At Mabee Center

Championship, 2 p.m.

Class 5A Girls

Thursday’s Games

At Tulsa Memorial

Sapulpa vs. Shawnee, 2 p.m.

Lawton Mac vs. El Reno, 4 p.m.

Tahlequah vs. Carl Albert, 6 p.m.

Piedmont vs. McGuinness, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Tulsa Memorial

Tahlequah-Carl Albert winner vs. Piedmont-McGuinness winner, 6 p.m.

Sapulpa-Shawnee winner vs. MacArthur-El Reno winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

At Mabee Center

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A Boys

Tuesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Heritage Hall 53, Holland Hall 51, OT

Tulsa Webster 56, Victory Christian 51

Wednesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Classen 49, Mount St. Mary 47

Kingfisher 46, Blanchard 34

Friday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Kingfisher vs. Classen, 9:30 a.m.

Tulsa Webster vs. Heritage Hall, 11:30 a.m.

Saturday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

CLASSEN 49, MOUNT ST. MARY 47

Classen 10 11 15 13 — 49

Mount St. Mary 7 12 7 21 — 47

Classen (17-2)—Camari Smiley 15, Anthony Turner 15, Tony Palma 10, Jalani Doolin 4, Adian Gray 3, Elijah Green 2

MSM (18-4)—Diante Palmer 16, Luke Harstad 10, CJ Johnson 7, Braeden Lloyd 6, Andrew Spellman 4, Ty Lippoldt 3, Robert Kalsu 1

KINGFISHER 46, BLANCHARD 34

Blanchard 4 11 10 9 — 34

Kingfisher 8 12 8 18 — 46

Blanchard (20-7)—Caleb Reed 11, Caden Frazier 6, Cole Milam 6, Jaxon Laminack 5, Whit Carpenter 4, Brock Milam 2

Kingfisher (23-1)—Bijan Cortes 22, Matthew Stone 9, Jarret Birdwell 8, Ian Daugherty 5, Maverick Ridenour 2

Tuesday’s Late Games

HERITAGE HALL 53, HOLLAND HALL 51, OT

Heritage 14 13 20 2 4 — 53

Holland 14 6 9 20 2 — 51

Heritage (20-5)—Trey Alexander 24, Melvin Swindle 9, Sebastian Perry 7, Orie Walker 6, CJ Smith 5, Joe Washington II 2

Holland (14-6)—Marc Gouldsby 14, Carter Benton 12, Elliott Andrew 9, Jadon Cool 6, Nate Mullendore 6, Ethan Roush 4

TULSA WEBSTER 56, VICTORY CHR. 51

Tulsa Webster;19 14 9 14 — 56

Victory Christian 11 2 11 27 — 51

TW (16-6)—Anthony Pritchard 30, Martwon Taylor 10, Jeremiah Barnes 7, Tray Davis 6, Isaiah Sanders 3

VC (19-5)—Josh Udoumoh 22, Cedric Hardridge 12, Chris Mason 8, Dwayne Grundy 7, Solomon Granderson 2

Class 4A Girls

Tuesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Tuttle 54, Holland Hall 50

Anadarko 57, Grove 35

Weatherford 48, Verdigris 29

Fort Gibson 39, Classen 29

Thursday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Fort Gibson vs. Weatherford, 6:30 p.m.

Tuttle vs. Anadarko, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, Noon

Class 3A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At Yukon

Hugo vs. Marlow, 2 p.m.

Crossings Christian vs. Westville, 4 p.m.

Eufaula vs. Community Christian, 6 p.m.

Alva vs. Beggs, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Eufaula-Community winner vs. Alva-Beggs winner, 6:30 p.m.

Crossings-Westville winner vs. Hugo-Marlow winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 2 p.m.

Class 3A Girls

Wednesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Roland 64, Valliant 25

Kellyville 58, Kingston 52

Lincoln Christian vs. Perry, late

Hugo vs. Jones, late

Friday’s Games

At Noble

Lincoln-Perry winner vs. Hugo-Jones winner, 6 p.m.

Roland vs. Kellyville, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 8 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

ROLAND 64, VALLIANT 25

Valliant 6 2 7 10 — 25

Roland 15 22 13 14 — 64

Valliant (23-3)—Laura Slaton 14, Western Mussett 4, Ainsley Trapp 3, Tanna Fulfer 2, K.K. Bean 2

Roland (20-0)—Racheal Watie 24, Lili Vega 12, Maritza Vega 10, Kyla Abdullah 6, Kaitlyn Marinez 5, Makya Perryman 5, Jaiden Conaway 2

KELLYVILLE 58, KINGSTON 52

Kellyville 16 13 16 13 — 58

Kingston 6 15 12 19 — 52

Kellyville (18-2)—Jade Upshaw 38, Kailyn Bearpaw 8, Madison Riley 5, Toni McGuire 4, Shayler Childers 3

Kingston (20-6)—Kamry Bohannon 17, Avri Weeks 15, Kaya Wiebener 13, Emi O’Steen 5, Ryan Herndon 2

Class 2A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Dale vs. Morrison, 9:30 a.m.

Howe vs. Cashion, 11:30 a.m.

Pawnee vs. Oklahoma Union, 2 p.m.

Wewoka vs. Hooker, 4 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Yukon

Pawnee-Oklahoma Union winner vs. Wewoka-Hooker winner, 6 p.m.

Dale-Morrison winner vs. Howe-Cashion winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 4 p.m.

Class 2A Girls

Thursday’s Games

At Noble

Amber-Pocasset vs. Latta, 2 p.m.

Pocola vs. Howe, 4 p.m.

Hartshorne vs. Silo, 6 p.m.

Dale vs. Hooker, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Dale-Hooker winner vs. Hartshorne-Silo winner, 2 p.m.

AmPo-Latta winner vs. Pocola-Howe winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 10 a.m.

Comments