NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Classes 6A-2A Scoreboard

Class 6A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At Skiatook

Norman North vs. Edmond North, 2 p.m.

Putnam North vs. Owasso, 4 p.m.

Edmond Memorial vs. Broken Arrow, 6 p.m.

Del City vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Skiatook

Norman North-Edmond North winner vs. Edmond Memorial-Broken Arrow winner, 6:30 p.m.

Del City-Edmond Santa Fe winner vs. Putnam North-Owasso winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At Mabee Center

Championship, 8 p.m.

Class 6A Girls

Thursday’s Games

At Sapulpa

Tulsa Union vs. Mustang, 2 p.m.

Choctaw vs. Bixby, 4 p.m.

Norman vs Midwest City, 6 p.m.

Edmond North vs. Putnam North, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Sapulpa

Edmond North-Putnam North winner vs. Choctaw-Bixby winner, 2 p.m.

Tulsa Union-Mustang winner vs. Norman-Midwest City winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At Mabee Center

Championship, 11:30 a.m.

Class 5A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At Owasso

Carl Albert vs. Tulsa Rogers, 2 p.m.

Tulsa Memorial vs. Ardmore, 4 p.m.

Sapulpa vs. Coweta, 6 p.m.

Lawton MacArthur vs. Shawnee, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Owasso

Memorial-Ardmore winner vs. Carl Albert-Rogers winner, 2 p.m.

Sapulpa-Coweta winner vs. MacArthur-Shawnee winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At Mabee Center

Championship, 2 p.m.

Class 5A Girls

Thursday’s Games

At Tulsa Memorial

Sapulpa vs. Shawnee, 2 p.m.

Lawton Mac vs. El Reno, 4 p.m.

Tahlequah vs. Carl Albert, 6 p.m.

Piedmont vs. McGuinness, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Tulsa Memorial

Tahlequah-Carl Albert winner vs. Piedmont-McGuinness winner, 6 p.m.

Sapulpa-Shawnee winner vs. MacArthur-El Reno winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

At Mabee Center

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A Boys

Tuesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Holland Hall vs. Heritage Hall, late

Victory Christian vs. Tulsa Webster, late

Wednesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Mount St. Mary vs. Classen, 9:30 a.m.

Kingfisher vs. Blanchard, 11:30 a.m.

Friday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Kingfisher-Blanchard winner vs. Mount St. Mary-Classen winner, 9:30 a.m.

Victory-Webster winner vs. Holland Hall-Heritage Hall winner, 11:30 a.m.

Saturday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 6 p.m.

Class 4A Girls

Tuesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Tuttle 54, Holland Hall 50

Anadarko 57, Grove 35

Weatherford 48, Verdigris 29

Fort Gibson 39, Classen 29

Thursday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Fort Gibson vs. Weatherford, 6:30 p.m.

Tuttle vs. Anadarko, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, Noon

Tuesday’s Games

TUTTLE 54, HOLLAND HALL 50

Tuttle 14 15 9 16 — 54

Holland Hall 6 7 22 15 — 50

Tuttle (23-3)—Landry Allen 22, Madi Surber 13, Hadley Periman 7, Gracie Kopf 6, Storie Driver 3, Shayla Wilson 2, Allie Real 1

HH (21-2)—Elise Hill 22, Kayla Johnson 14, Mia Fugate 8, Ava Greer 4, Sophia Regalado 2

ANADARKO 57, GROVE 35

Anadarko 15 17 14 11 — 57

Grove 4 13 6 12 — 35

Anadarko (23-2)—Kaylee Borden 18, Layni Zinn 15, Lexi Forman 14, Libbi Zinn 4, Tarrin Tyler 3, Maleah Passi 2, Aimee Cross-Hunter 1

Grove (16-5)—Rory Geer 10, Kolby Boyett 7, Anna Bacon 5, Elliot Geer 4, Brynlea Collins 3, Baylee Gregg 3, Annsleigh Morris 2, Jade Dair 1

WEATHERFORD 48, VERDIGRIS 29

Verdigris 5 5 10 9 — 29

Weatherford 13 5 16 14 — 48

Verdigris (17-3)—Lexy Borgstadt 12, Morgan Borgstadt 8, Jordan Chancellor 4, Makenzie Blackwell 3, Bobbi Jones 2

Weatherford (23-4)—Jordan Hoffman 20, Ashlyn Sage 12, Meliah Brown 6, Hunter Bayless 4, Kennadi Price 3, Kaen Daniel 3

FORT GIBSON 39, CLASSEN 29

Fort Gibson 5 10 12 12 — 39

Classen 7 5 14 3 — 29

Fort Gibson (20-3)—Jordan Gann 13, Reese Webb 9, Jenna Whiteley 7, Graci Shieldnight 6, Lexie Foutch 2, Kynzi London 2

Classen (17-2)—Micah Gray 18, Darianna Littlepage-Buggs 5, Jordan Harrison 5, Amyah Sutton

Class 3A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At Yukon

Hugo vs. Marlow, 2 p.m.

Crossings Christian vs. Westville, 4 p.m.

Eufaula vs. Community Christian, 6 p.m.

Alva vs. Beggs, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Eufaula-Community winner vs. Alva-Beggs winner, 6:30 p.m.

Crossings-Westville winner vs. Hugo-Marlow winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 2 p.m.

Class 3A Girls

Wednesday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Roland vs. Valliant, 2 p.m.

Kingston vs. Kellyville, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Christian vs. Perry, 6:30 p.m.

Hugo vs. Jones, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Noble

Lincoln-Perry winner vs. Hugo-Jones winner, 6 p.m.

Roland-Valliant winner vs. Kingston-Kellyville winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 8 p.m.

Class 2A Boys

Thursday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Dale vs. Morrison, 9:30 a.m.

Howe vs. Cashion, 11:30 a.m.

Pawnee vs. Oklahoma Union, 2 p.m.

Wewoka vs. Hooker, 4 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At Yukon

Pawnee-Oklahoma Union winner vs. Wewoka-Hooker winner, 6 p.m.

Dale-Morrison winner vs. Howe-Cashion winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 4 p.m.

Class 2A Girls

Thursday’s Games

At Noble

Amber-Pocasset vs. Latta, 2 p.m.

Pocola vs. Howe, 4 p.m.

Hartshorne vs. Silo, 6 p.m.

Dale vs. Hooker, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

At State Fair Arena

Dale-Hooker winner vs. Hartshorne-Silo winner, 2 p.m.

AmPo-Latta winner vs. Pocola-Howe winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

At State Fair Arena

Championship, 10 a.m.

Comments