NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

The Oklahoman's 2020 All-City girls swimming roster

Norman North's Bria Boreham competes in the 200-yard individual medley during the Class 6A state preliminaries in Edmond on Feb. 15, 2019. [Chris Landsberger/The Oklahoman]
Norman North's Bria Boreham competes in the 200-yard individual medley during the Class 6A state preliminaries in Edmond on Feb. 15, 2019. [Chris Landsberger/The Oklahoman]

First team

50 freestyle: Isabel Webb, Jr., Shawnee

100 freestyle: Gracie Shapard, So., Heritage Hall

100 butterfly: Ashley Leader, So., Newcastle

100 backstroke: Piper McNeil, Fr., Shawnee

100 breaststroke: Bria Boreham, Jr., Norman North

200 freestyle: Victoria Whitbeck, Fr., McGuinness

200 individual medley: Dylan Beeson, So., Heritage Hall

500 freestyle: Victoria Hollen, Sr., Norman North

Swimmer of the Year: Piper McNeil, Fr., Shawnee

Coach of the Year: Kirk Norman, Mid-Del Public Schools

Second team

50 freestyle: Danielle Horst, So., Edmond North

100 freestyle: Lily Rector, Jr., Edmond North

100 butterfly: Hannah Hamilton, Sr., Mustang

100 backstroke: Hannah Agee, So., Norman North

100 breaststroke: Kylie Catton, Sr., Harrah

200 freestyle: Erin Sylvester, Jr., Edmond North

200 individual medley: Emma Smith, So., Edmond Memorial

500 freestyle: Liberty Long, Fr., Edmond North

Honorable mention

50 freestyle: Kenadie DeYoung, Sr., Deer Creek; Lale Edil, Sr., Heritage Hall; Hallie Sheffield, Jr., Tuttle

100 freestyle: Reese Lugafet, Jr., Edmond North; Halle McFarlane, Jr., Deer Creek

100 butterfly: Jaidyn Hooper, Jr., Stillwater; Krista Parker, Jr., Edmond Memorial; Emma Reynolds, Jr., Edmond North

100 backstroke: Isabella Gan, Fr., Heritage Hall; Macie Middendorf, Fr., Harrah

100 breaststroke: Elizabeth Daley, Sr., Norman; Britton Kawaguchi, Jr., Mustang; Olivia Lounsbery, So., Deer Creek

200 freestyle: Miriam Finch, So., Stillwater; Ayn Linneman, Sr., Norman; Elise Siklosi, Sr., Norman

200 individual medley: Jadie Brister, Fr., Norman North; Allison Lewis, Fr., Edmond North; Eva Webb, Fr., Shawnee

500 freestyle: Sydney Brown, Fr., Mount St. Mary; RanDea Bryant, So., Harrah; Olivia Henry, Jr., Mustang

Nick Sardis

Nick Sardis joined The Oklahoman in 2017, and he covers high school sports. Born and raised in Norman, he played baseball at Norman North High School and is a student at the University of Oklahoma. Read more ›

Comments