breaking: McLoud man in dispute with police faces weapons chargeCoronavirus in Oklahoma daily update: 96 new cases; 1 new deathPros and cons: How the NBA's restart plan affects the Thunder

NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

National Signing Day: February 2020 college signing list

Carl Albert's Reise Collier, who signed with UCO, recovers a fumble for a touchdown against Guymon at Gary Rose Stadium in Midwest City on Sept. 27. [Sarah Phipps/The Oklahoman]
Carl Albert's Reise Collier, who signed with UCO, recovers a fumble for a touchdown against Guymon at Gary Rose Stadium in Midwest City on Sept. 27. [Sarah Phipps/The Oklahoman]

Baseball

Nate Ackenhausen, Owasso (Eastern)

Nicholas Andrews, Washington (OU)

Carson Atwood, Silo (OU)

John Bay, Shattuck (OSU)

Jace Bohrofen, Westmoore (OU)

Jakob Brandenberger, Putnam West (NOC-Enid)

Jordan Brewer, Choctaw (Cowley)

Dillon Bumbarner, Calera (SEOSU)

Pepe Casey, Owasso (Seminole St.)

Ryley Cross, Tuttle (Connors St.)

Jaxson Crull, Bixby (OSU)

Jace Edelen, Arapaho-Butler (OC)

Grant Ewy, Moore (SWOSU)

Kaden Favors, Carl Albert (Seminole St.)

Korben Ford, Silo (Eastern)

Gage Fuller, Byng (Seminole St.)

Daxton Fulton, Mustang (OU)

Jared Gay, Piedmont (Drury)

Doyle Gehring, Tulsa Kelley (Air Force)

Brendan Girton, Shattuck (Texas Tech)

Brandon Gomez, Westmoore (Seminole St.)

Jack Hammond, Owasso (Kansas)

Braden Harris, Bixby (Wichita St.)

Cooper Harris, Choctaw (Wichita St.)

Bennett Henderson, Sapulpa (Eastern)

Cole Hill, Rejoice Christian (Missouri St.)

Sean Horstman, Hartshorne (Seminole St.)

Luke Jestis, Silo (Eastern)

Jack Jones, Tulsa Kelley (Drury)

Jake Lamar, Jenks (OC)

Steen Lane, Jay (Missouri Southern)

Jett Lodes, Yukon (Cowley)

Payne Maga, Norman (SNU)

Bryce Madron, Blanchard (Cowley)

Manning McAtee, Clinton (Seminole St.)

Piercen Mcelyea, Deer Creek (NOC-Enid)

Cooper McMurray, Tulsa Kelley (Kansas)

Andrew Merrihew, Sapulpa (Labette)

Lathen Migliorino, Norman North (NEOSU)

Conley Rae, Owasso (Cowley Co)

Keaton Ranallo, Owasso (Seminole St.)

Jackson Rich, Broken Bow (Arkansas Rich Mountain)

Jack Roubik, Oklahoma Christian School (NOC-Enid)

Gabe Russell, Owasso (NEO)

Josh Sanders, Yukon (Texas Tech)

Jake Schow, Mustang (SNU)

Braedyn Sommer, Stillwater (Central Arkansas)

Chandler Suddath, Broken Arrow (Rogers St.)

Carson Thomas, Carl Albert (OU)

Cameron Uselton, Westmoore (Kansas St.)

Cade Waits, Tulsa Metro Christian (Drury)

Braeden Warwick, Broken Arrow (NSU)

Tatum Watie, Sand Springs (NSU)

Jaxon Wiggins, Roland (Arkansas)

Gage Williams, Sapulpa (Wichita St.)

Anthony Wilson, Pryor (Connors St.)

Nate Wohlgemuth, Owasso (Arkansas)

Landen Wood, Tulsa Union (Missouri St.)

Jaxon Wright, Dale (Northern Colorado)

Bowling

Morgan Nunn, Putnam North (Indiana Tech)

Boys basketball

Sam Godwin, Southmoore (Wofford)

Davon Richardson, Sand Springs (UCO)

Jameson Richardson, Duke (Abilene Christian)

Bryce Thompson, Tulsa Washington (Kansas)

Trey Phipps, Tulsa Washington (OU)

Rondel Walker, Putnam West (OSU)

Girls basketball

Brooklin Bain, Comanche (OC)#

Lauren Beason, Lexington (SEOSU)

Makenna Burch, Jenks (Tulsa)

Jayla Burgess, Tulsa Union (West Texas A&M)

Olivia Clayton, Checotah (Tulsa)

Taylen Collins, Muldrow (OSU)

Mackenzie Crusoe, Choctaw (ECU)

Lexie Davis, Christian Heritage (Harding)

Ashanti Day, Moore (Newman)

Sydney Ellis, Jenks (NEO)

Jessika Evans, Norman North (Tulsa)

Jaycee Freshour, Mustang (Bethel)

Amanda Graddy, Lexington (Southwestern College)

Sharonica Hartsfield, Putnam West (Troy)

Autumn Hines, Adair (OBU)

Graycen Holden, Edmond North (Central Missouri)

Trinity Jackson, Jenks (NEO)

Katie King, Harrah (Cameron)

Kayton Kite, Norman North (OC)

Rylee Langerman, Christian Heritage (Arkansas)

Katelyn Levings, Edmond Memorial (Arizona St.)

Chloe Martin, Bartlesville (Pittsburg St.)

Amaia Maxwell, Edmond North (Murray St.)

Yvette Mayberry, Tulsa Washington (ORU)

Haley Meely, Jenks (Drury)

Zaniya Nelson, Putnam West (Eastern Michigan)

Myka Parrish, Christian Heritage (Bethel)

Aaliyah Pinon, Mustang (UCO)

Armani Reed, Tulsa Washington, (Houston Baptist)

Brionna Scott, Deer Creek (SFA)

Alice Stevenson, Perkins-Tryon (Abilene Christisan)

Ruth Udoumoh, Victory Christian (OSU)

Tyauna Vaught, Moore (Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Karly Wadsworth, Oologah (UCO)

Alyssa Williams, Moore (Southwest Baptist)

Boys cross country/track and field

Sam Bass, Casady (Texas)

Colin Berryhill, Norman (ECU)

Peter Berryman, Casady (U. of Chicago)

Sam Brown, Cashion (Southeastern Louisiana)

Kyle Crow, Yukon (SAGU)

Kolby Crum, Moore (Redlands)

Francisco Rodriguez, Westmoore (Redlands)

Carlos Soto, Moore (Fort Scott)

Joseph White, Moore (Rogers St.)

Girls cross country/track and field

Kaelyn Dobbins, Marietta (Arkansas Tech)

Emily Hurst, Norman (Midwestern St.)

Madelyn McCabe, Cashion (Southeastern Louisiana)

Mary McKey, Edmond Memorial (OBU)

Charlotte Means, Norman (UCO)

Laynie Nichols, Claremore (Drury)

Tay’Maro Powell-Peters, Westmoore (ORU)

Rylee Roberts, Noble (Rogers St.)

Sonia Ruiz, Norman North (OCU)

Mandy Sykora, Marietta (Arkansas Tech)

Bailey Tilley, Jenks (OU)

Sarah Annabel White, Westmoore (Drury)

Equestrian

Madison Parduhn, Heritage Hall (Auburn)

Football

Zane Adams, Haskell (UCO)

Seth Aguilera, Marlow (ECU)

Jeremie Allen, U.S. Grant (SNU)

Nate Anderson, Owasso Rejoice Christian (OBU)

Brandon Andrews, Norman (Cisco)

Kaunor Ashley, Muskogee (Missouri St.)

Ryan Baker, Cashion (OSU)*

Cade Balenti, Enid (SWOSU)

Omarr Barker, Owasso (NEO)

Jacob Barrett, Checotah (Eastern Michigan)

Alex Baxter, Moore (NWOSU)

Andrew Beabout, Choctaw (OBU)

Matthew Beck, Stroud (SWOSU)

Angelo Bell, Putnam North (NWOSU)

John Benson, Tulsa Washington (Langston)

Greg Billy, Davis (NEO)

Brock Borin, Adair (Missouri St.)

Joshua Bowie, Norman North (NWOSU)

Jett Boyd, Piedmont (SNU)

Jordan Bradley, Muskogee (NEO)

Sam Brandt, Bethany (Fort Hays St.)

Calvin Brantley, Oklahoma Christian Academy (SNU)

Khary Brown, Mustang (NEO)

Krishawn Brown, Tulsa Washington (Kansas)

Isaiah Butler, Yukon (Emporia St.)

Cale Cabbiness, Norman North (OSU)*

Damon Caine Jr., Coyle (NEO)

Jackson Caldwell, Norman (William Penn)

Jaxon Canard, Oklahoma Christian School (OBU)

Gabe Cantu, Tulsa Union (Tulsa)

Caleb Carruth, Minco (SWOSU)

Alex Carter, Sharon-Mutual (NEO)

Gavin Chadwich, Elk City (SNU)

Ryan Chapman, Broken Arrow (NEO)

Jacob Chesley, Oklahoma Christian School (OCU)

Tate Christian, Tahlequah (NSU)

Reise Collier, Carl Albert (UCO)

Hayden Conrad, Mustang (Evangel)

Blake Corn, Tahlequah (NSU)

Will Cox, Jenks (Davidson)

Montrell Cozart, Tulsa Kelley (UCO)

Keaton Crooks, Cushing (SNU)

Jai’vion Dangerfield, Duncan (UCO)

A.J. Davis, Anadarko (SNU)

Tre Dedmon, Midwest City (SNU)

Chris Doran, Mustang (Evangel)

Zach Dortch, Putnam North (Emporia St.)

Mason Drake, Perry (NEO)

Cole Dugger, Owasso (Lindenwood)

Will Dunn, Heritage Hall (South Dakota)

Tucker Dlugonski, Crossings Christian (SWOSU)

Drew Elerick, Stroud (NSU)

Grant Elerick, Stroud (NSU)

Chayton Ellick, Stroud (NEO)

Colby Entwistle, Edmond North (SNU)

Bo Estes, Jenks (NEO)

Josiah Factor, Weleetka (NSU)

Gavin Fleck, Edmond Memorial (UCO)

D.J. Flowers, Putnam North (UCO)*

Cedrik Frazier, Stillwater (NSU)

Jake Freeny, Stillwater (NWOSU)

Logan Furnish, Norman North (NSU)

Quinlan Ganther, Del City (NWOSU)

Sergio Garcia, Shawnee (Pittsburg St.)

Jayce Gardner, Moore (UCO)

Jayden Garner, Skiatook (UCO)

Malachi Gatewood, Norman North (NEO)

JD Geneva, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Jadrian Gibbs, Stillwater (William Penn)

Mason Givens, Tulsa Union (UCO)

Solomon Granger, Newcastle (UCO)

Haydon Grant, Owasso (Tulsa)

Rhazjon Green, Tulsa Edison (UCO)

Jaxon Gregston, Duncan (OBU)

Gunnar Griffith, Vian (NSU)

Grant Goodson, Norman (Missouri St.)

Rafe Goucher, El Reno (Emporia St.)

Alec Hagar, Wellston (SNU)

Trae Hampton III, Eufaula (NSU)

Clay Hatfield, Stillwater (Bethel)

Tavian Haughton, Midwest City (SNU)

JJ Hester, Tulsa Washington (Missouri)

Wes Hine, Kingfisher (Northern Iowa)

Daniel Hishaw Jr., Moore (Kansas)

Kobe Holley, Stillwater (Emporia St.)

Cade Horton, Norman (OU)!

Andrew Houk, Fairview (SWOSU)

Eric Hughes, Putnam West (SWOSU)

Colt Humphrey, Mustang (Houston)*

Jaden Humphrey, Tulsa East Central (Langston)

Jaxson Humphrey, Jenks (William Jewel)

Jaxon Ingram, Durant (UCO)

Thomas Ivy, Tulsa Edison (UCO)

Isaiah Jacobs, Owasso (Maryland)

Ethan Johnson, Ringling (OU)*

Hunter Johnson, Crossings Christian (Drake)^

Jacobi Johnson, Midwest City (North Texas)

Maximus Johnson, Jenks (NEO)

Anthony Jones, Ardmore (NEO)

Nate Jones, Bethany (SNU)

Alphonse Joseph, Carl Albert (NEO)

Cole Karn, Moore (NWOSU)

Dylan Kedzior, Claremore (NEO)

Connor Keith, Heritage Hall (Baker)

Jayston King, Putnam North (Tarleton St.)

Tristan King, Tahlequah (NSU)

Mario Kirby, Owasso (Pittsburg St.)

Coltin Knape, Kingston (NSU)

Carson Ladd, Fort Gibson (UCO)

Hunter Largent, Noble (UCO)

Dae Dae Leathers, Tahlequah (NSU)

Caden Lee, Dewar (NSU)

Marquelle Lennox, Hugo (NEO)

Cori Lewis, Tulsa Kelley (Army)

Mason Lewis, Norman (Cisco)

Caleb Leyja, Altus (SWOSU)

Logan Lile, Washington (SNU)

Asher Link, Tulsa Metro Christian (Air Force)

Peyton Lusk, Owasso (Missouri St.)

Matthew Lopez, Westmoore (UCO)

Ethan Lyles, Ardmore (Langston)

William Lyons, Vian (NSU)

Jayden Mankin, Poteau (NSU)

Evan Maples, Edmond Santa Fe (Drake)

Garrick Martin, Stillwater (Emporia St.)

Reed Mason, Ringwood (SWOSU)

Duece Mayberry Jr., Owasso (Kansas)

Kooper McAlvain, Tahlequah (NSU)

Cooper McCoy, Durant (UCO)

Tavius McDonald, Sulphur (UCO)

William McKelvy, Edmond Santa Fe (Rose Hulman)

Kwame McKesson, Spiro (NEO)

Zach Middleton, Tulsa Kelley (OSU)

Cole Mills, Luther (SNU)

Deysean Moore, Choctaw (Baker)

Elian Morales, John Marshall (SWOSU)

Marcus Morris, Moore (NEO)

Johnathan Mosley, Carl Albert (UCO)

Jaden Mullin, Millwood (UCO)

Blake Munoz, Tulsa Metro Christian (SNU)

Justin Murphy, Jenks (NEO)

Kyshon Murray, Del City (UCO)

Redi Mustafaraj, Atoka (NEO)

Riley Myers, Kingfisher (NWOSU)

Alex Nabavi, Cashion (OBU)

Marcus Newton, Muskogee (NWOSU)

Joseph Nichols, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.)

Jace Nicholson, Sallisaw (Central Arkansas)

Aaron Norment, Putnam North (NEO)

Cash Novotony, Anadarko (SNU)

Blake Nowell, Plainview (TCU)

Bo Odom, Ada (Emporia St.)

Mason Olguin, Edmond Santa Fe (NSU)

Jose Olvera, Broken Bow (NSU)

Jordan Overson, Tulsa Lincoln Christian (UCO)

Dylan Parish, Tahlequah (NSU)

Darius Parker, Edmond Memorial (Arkansas Baptist)

Gage Parrick, Stroud (NEO)

Danchez Patterson, Wynnewood (NEO)

Kyler Pearson, Tulsa Union (Kansas)

Colton Penner, Lexington (SNU)

David Peters, Carl Albert (Emporia St.)

Colby Phillips, Westmoore (SWOSU)

Matthew Pierce, Beggs (Pittsburg St.)

Brennan Presley, Bixby (OSU)

Sean Preston, Stillwater (SWOSU)

Tristan Profit, Owasso (Missouri Western)

James Pruitt, Jenks (NEO)

Jaxon Ratterree, Weatherford (UCO)

Andrew Raym, Broken Arrow (OU)

Jordan Reagan, Bixby (OSU)

Chateau Reed, Lawton (Baylor)

Austin Reineker, Durant (SOSU)

Jamis Releford, Moore (NEO)

Elijah Reyes, Lawton (SWOSU)

Cooper Rhoads, Sayre (SWOSU)

Dominic Richardson, McGuinness (TCU)

Evan Richmond, Millwood (SWOSU)

Chase Ricke, Tulsa Lincoln Christian (Emporia St.)

Damien Rieman, Chisholm (NEO)

Jeff Roberson, Choctaw (OSU)

Malik Roberson, Spiro (NEO)

Jake Roberts, Norman North (North Texas)

Asa Robertson, Madill (SNU)

Tavion Robinson, Choctaw (Southwestern College)

Sloan Roller, Verdigris (Southwest Baptist)

Kaden Romero, Putnam North (SWOSU)

Dawson Rooks, Oklahoma Christian School (SNU)

Parker Ross, Tuttle (Colorado School of Mines)

Eli Runyan, Claremore (NWOSU)

Eli Russ, Plainview (OSU)

Cavin Russell, Minco (RCTC)

Caleb Sanders, Norman (William Penn)

Cade Sanford, Choctaw (Baker)

Brody Sartin, Bixby (NSU)

Amos Satepauhoodle, Hominy (NEO)

Coty Scott, Ringling (UCO)

Jalen Shells, John Marshall (OSU)*

Kobe Sixkiller, Jay (NEO)

Quentin Skinner, Claremore (Kansas)*

Myles Slusher, Broken Arrow (Arkansas)

Phillip Smitherman, Heritage Hall (Harvard)

Jaden Snyder, Wagoner (Pittsburg St.)

Ben Sparks, Norman (SMU)

Daelin Stacy, Mangum (NWOSU)

Kaleb Standley, Enid (NEO)

Dakeyshawn Steele, Spiro (NEO)

James Stevenson, Edmond Santa Fe (UCO)

Joseph Sylvester, Mustang (Evangel)

Cole Thompson, Norman (OSU)

Kejuan Tolbert, Broken Arrow (SWOSU)

Jayveion Traylor, Carl Albert (NEO)

Vakameilalo Tuifua, Poteau (UCO)

Zane Vasquez, Tuttle (ECU)

John Venable, Madill (SWOSU)

Reis Vernon, Bixby (Kansas)*

Brynden Walker, McGuinness (OU)

Jaxson Walker, Davenport (SNU)

Torrin Walker, Tulsa Edison (UCO)

Cooper Webb, Davis (NEO)

Hunter Webb, Altus (NSU)

Jaiden West, Moore (Missouri Southern)

Zach White, Durant (SOSU)

Bryceton Williams, Mangum (NEO)

Devion Williams, Muskogee (NEO)

Kobe Williams, Bixby (NEO)

Kyren Williams, Del City (UCO)

Mason Williams, Edmond Memorial (SNU)

Tervae Williams, Guthrie (NEO)

Wacey Williams, Okemah (NWOSU)

Cade Williamson, Mustang (NSU)

Rico Windham, Carl Albert (Tulsa)

Matthew Wofford, Jenks (Worcester Polytechnic)

Austin Woods, Verdigris (Arkansas St.)

Braden Woods, Norman (Trinity Valley)

Myles Wooten, Millwood (NEO)

Elijah Wright, Vian (UCO)

Jack Wright, Tulsa Regent Prep (North Dakota)

Andrew Young, Norman (Army)

Blake Young, Cache (SWOSU)

Boys golf

Boston Benn, Oklahoma Christian School (OCU)

Logan Brooks, Berryhill (ORU)

Jaxon Dowell, Oklahoma Christian School (OU)

Charlie Jackson, Norman North (Abilene Christian)

Luke Morgan, Guthrie (Baylor)

Bo Robbins, Guthrie (Air Force)

JP Roller, Regent Prep (Texas Tech)

Craig Sanders, Crossings Christian (Samford)

Ben Thionnet, Heritage Hall (OCU)

Brent Wilcoxen, Owasso (UCO)

Girls golf

Sara Armstrong, Crossings Christian (SNU)

Rylie Gunter, Oklahoma Christian Academy (OBU)

Ashlee McDaniel, Edmond Memorial (SNU)

Emily Miller, Edmond North (UCO)

Ashley Ryals, Idabel (Murray St. College)

Gymnastics

Bell Johnson, Norman North (OU)*

Sheridan Ramsey, Tulsa Washington (OU)

Lacrosse

Teigan Denny, Owasso (OBU)

Caleb Parker, Bixby (Indianapolis)

Rodeo

Sophie Knox, Cashion (WOSU)

Rowing

Heidi Cook, Heritage Hall (Boston U.)

Lale Edil, Heritage Hall (OU)

Halli Holmes, Piedmont (OU)

Hannah Ondak, Edmond Santa Fe (Boston U.)

Ella Owen, Heritage Hall (San Diego)

Jessica Stinson, Norman (OU)

Boys soccer

Will Edwards, Jenks (Tulsa)

Josh Elliott, Regent Prep (NSU)

Tate Farley, Owasso (ORU)

Zach Fogleman, Oologah (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Noah Gonsalves, Jenks (Tulsa)

Keegan Helms, Jenks (Illinois IT)

Jackson Kim, Norman (Rogers St.)

Johan Juarez, Westmoore (Tulsa)

Francisco Lopez, Tulsa Union (ORU)*

Cole Powers, Norman (OBU)

Zach Snow, Yukon (OC)

Heath Stanfield, Casady (U. of Chicago)

Girls soccer

Ryan Ackerman, Edmond Memorial (OC)

Emma Applegate, Tulsa Kelley (Benedictine)

Mollie Breiner, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Riley Baldwin, Bixby (ORU)

Keeley Bennett, Mustang (SNU)

Jordyn Blackburn, Mingo Valley (ORU)

Jackie Brooks, Oologah (Newman)

Briley-Anne Brown, Bartlesville (Harding)

Celeste Ceballos, Westmoore (Rose St.)

Kassidy Collins, Owasso (UCO)

Faith Cook, Moore (Panhandle St.)

Grace Cornelius, Mustang (OC)

Kylie Cornett, Bixby (ORU)

Ashlynn Edison, Broken Arrow (Southwest Baptist)

Joclyn Glitzke, Westmoore (Rose St.)

Madison Hays, Westmoore (ECU)

Bailey Hensley, Edmond Santa Fe (Rose St.)

Ashlee Jackson, Mustang (OC)

Jalen Johnson, Heritage Hall (Freed Hardeman)

Channing Jones, Westmoore (UCO)

Kristi Keller, Regent Prep (ORU)

Reagan Klose, Bartlesville (NDSU)

Anna Fulton, Tulsa NOAH (ORU)

Baylee Merris Hensley, Edmond Santa Fe (Rose St.)

Maddie Higgins, Mannford (ORU)

Kennedy Langebartels, Summit Christian, (ORU)

Kiley McLemore, Westmoore (Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Kylee Munson, Westmoore (OSU)

Kylie Ott, Southmoore (Southwestern Christian)

Gracie Pate, Owasso (OBU)

Presli Pearson, Broken Arrow (Kansas St.)

Peyton Pearson, Broken Arrow (Kansas St.)

Mia Pendleton, Choctaw (OBU)

Grace Pettet, Tulsa Washington (Missouri)

Skylar Revas, Norman North (Baker)

Samantha Rodriguez, Westmoore (MACU)

Ashton Seratte, Norman North (OCU)

Peyton Stimson, Westmoore (Panhandle St.)

Mia Szymanski, Westmoore (Panhandle St.)

Haley Tillison, Westmoore (OBU)

Hannah Tillison, Westmoore (Southwestern Christian)

Madison Tokarchik, Tulsa Kelley (Tulsa)

Grace Pettet, Tulsa Washington (Missouri)

Kylie Wickersham, Mustang (UCO)

Keanna Witte, Edmond North (OSU)

Softball

Lauren Adams, Tulsa Union (Coffeyville)

Mattingly Amos, Westmoore (NOC-Enid)

Analisia Aguilar, Southmoore (Seminole St.)

Lindsay Barber, Lexington (Southwestern College)

Mackenzie Bechtold, Sand Springs (Connors St.)

Chloe Bohuslavicky, Piedmont (NSU)

Aaliyah Brown, Carl Albert (OC)

Ashlyn Brown, Piedmont (Southern Arkansas)

Zeta Brown, Moore (Crown College)

Ashlynn Bruce, Yukon (OC)

Callie Cardin, McLoud (Rose St.)

Jordan Carroll, Tulsa Union (Carl Albert)

Taylor Carroll, Tulsa Union (Carl Albert)

Liz Carter, Edmond Santa Fe (Seminole St.)

Katelynn Carwile, Purcell (OSU)

Avery Clark, Choctaw (Seminole St.)

Cozee Clark, Piedmont (Fort Scott)

Krosby Clinton, Byng (Seminole St.)

Autumn Colgate, Noble (NOC-Enid)

Payton Compton, Owasso (Seminole St.)

Isie Cox, Durant (UCO)

Kennedy Cramer, Pryor (Tulsa)

Ailene Dennis, Owasso (MACU)

Savannah Evans, Broken Arrow (OSU)

Kaylee Fink, Lexington (Seminole St.)

Kailey Gamble, Westmoore (North Texas)

Kamryn Garvie, Edmond North (Washburn)

Emma Gill, Oologah (South Arkansas)

Ellie Griffin, Piedmont (Seminole St.)

Skylar Gray, Moore (Langston)

Rikki Hadley, Piedmont (ECU)

Ashlyn Haley, Moore (USAO)

Tara Hall, Jenks (NEO)

Addison Hannah, Duke (Midwestern St.)

Micaela Harcrow, Mustang (Central Methodist)

Hannah Harrison, Westmoore (Pittsburg St.)

Megan Hart, Enid (NWOSU)

Makyna Higdon, McLoud (Connors St.)

Felicity Horn, Sand Springs (Grayson)

Kelsey Housley, Newcastle (NWOSU)

Hannah Hurtz, Yukon (ECU)

Kylie Janzen, Southmoore (OC)

Emilee Jenks, Lexington (Seminole St.)

Sheridan Kent, Mannford (NSU)

Whitney Kimberlin, Deer Creek (ECU)

Paige Knight, Owasso (OU)

Sydney Kozikoski, Piedmont (Newman)

Mattison Lee, Westmoore (McNeese St.)

Tatum Long, Chisholm (Wichita St.)

Aleigha Lowe, Elgin (Arkansas Tech)

Kayla Mantooth, Mustang (UCO)

Reagan Maple, Oologah (Fort Scott)

Janelle Marwitz, Westmoore (Lamar)

Brooklin Mathers, Yukon (Ottawa)

Krislynne Mayes, Norman (Coffeyville)

Taylor McKittrick, Moore (UCO)

Cheyanne Mendez, Noble (NOC-Enid)

Amelia Mills, Kingston (Barton)

Jacee Minter, Edmond North (UCO)

Kenzie Monroe, Westmoore (MACU)

Kenedi Morelock, Piedmont (SWOSU)

Taryn O’Brien, Newcastle (ECU)

Shayleigh Odom, Deer Creek (UCO)

Tiffany Paul, Choctaw (OCU)

Jordyn Pearson, Sand Springs (Missouri Baptist)

Kaytlin Peters, Mustang (USAO)

Ashlynn Peterson, Norman (Harding)

Madison Pratt, Idabel (EOSC)

Kylie Rice, Duke (USAO)

Hannah Robbins, Lexington (MACU)

Maebree Robertson, Newcastle (Seminole St.)

Jade Rowland, Piedmont (Seminole St.)

Anna Sample, Lexington (UTEP)

Chloe Sams, Owasso (Labette)

Kennedy Sherer, Moore (Rose St.)

Shyann Shipman, McLoud (Connors St.)

Makenna Skaggs, Sand Springs (Rose St.)

Mikayla Smith, Southmoore (North Texas)

Riah Smith, Edmond North (SNU)

Maddie Southerland, Southmoore (OC)

Taylor Spence, Kingston (North Central Texas)

Brooklyn Starr, Tuttle (SNU)

Mary Stockton, Deer Creek (NOC-Enid)

Sierra Stoliby, Southeast (Murray St.)

Zoe Straughn, Norman North (Santa Clara)

Kelsey Summers, Duke (WOSU)

Kyla Thompson, Yukon (MACU)

Sabrina Usher, Sand Springs (Rogers St.)

Jordyn Wadley, Woodward (SWOSU)

Danna Wagnon, Kingston (Murray St.)

McKenzie Wagoner, Newcastle (Liberty)

Whitney Walde, Westmoore (OC)

Lillie Walker, Inola (Duke)

Keeli Welden, Mannford (NSU)

Kaitlyn Wells, Deer Creek (Arkansas Tech)

Karlie Westmoreland, Durant (Murray St.)

Chloe White, Edmond Santa Fe (Lubbock Christian)

Kristen Whitehouse, Moore (Central Arkansas)

Kayde Whitney, Clinton (Carl Albert)

Addison Willis, Southmoore (USAO)

Elizabeth Willison, Moore (Kansas Wesleyan)

Shelby Winfield, Moore (Cowley)

McKenna Wofford, Tahlequah (Connors St.)

Gracie Woods, Wright City (EOSC)

Jesse Wooten, McLoud (Rose St.)

Adriana Young, Tulsa Union (Missouri So.)

Boys swimming

Landon Amado, Westmoore (University of Saint Mary)

Jonathan Tang, Norman North (Dartmouth)

Daniel Wilson, Norman North (Missouri)

Boys tennis

Nathan Han, Tulsa Tucker Tennis Academy (OU)

Graydon Lair, Tulsa Tucker Tennis Academy (Michigan St.)

Kyler Melton, Deer Creek (OBU)

Adam Spencer, Mustang (OBU)

Girls tennis

Caroline Henry, Jenks (Southwestern)

Brooke Killingsworth, Tulsa Tucker Tennis Academy (Wake Forest)

Rachel McCorkle, Jenks (Southern Indiana)

Kelsey Mize, Tulsa Tucker Tennis Academy (Ole Miss)

Vanessa Ong, Tulsa Tucker Tennis Academy (UCLA)

Volleyball

Jordan Ashley, Newcastle (OCU)

Sophia Ayubi, Edmond Memorial (Washington St. Louis)

Kamryn Bacus, Edmond North (Lipscomb)

Maci Blackburn, Broken Arrow (Central Arkansas)

Rorianna Chartier, Edmond Santa Fe (Boise St., beach)

Eden Dowell, Oklahoma Christian School (OC)

Ashton Hare, Norman (Randall)

Mallory Hendrix, Owasso (UCO)

Allie Jennings, Mount St. Mary (Rhodes)

Lydia Knollmeyer, Bartlesville (UT Dallas)

Katie Lindley, Norman North (Keuka)

Raylynn Mong, Sand Springs (Ottawa)

Regan Pendleton, Edmond Memorial (Tulsa)

Lauren Phillips, Stillwater (Wichita St.)

Austin Pine, Newcastle (NWOSU)

Teagan Polcovich, Deer Creek (Missouri St., beach)

Kylie Rathbun, Jenks (Rose-Hulman IT)

Emma Rhodes, Jenks (Tabor)

Trinity Shaw, Catoosa (Seminole St.)

Alyssa Smith, Broken Arrow (Johnson Co.)

Rylee Steward, Edmond Santa Fe (OCU)

Baylie Thiel, Yukon (SCU)

Katie Vance, Norman North (OCU)

Kenzie Vilade, Stillwater (OBU)

Jaxie Wakley, Victory Christian (ORU)

Sydney Williams, Jenks (Southwestern Christian)

Devree Youngblood, Sand Springs (OBU)

Wrestling

Jackson Cockrell, Broken Arrow (Maryland)

Austin Cooley, Piedmont (Southern Illinois)

Brady DeArmond, Tuttle (UCO)

Cabe Dickerson, Altus (OU)

Konner Doucet, Comanche (OSU)

Jordan Duncan, Comanche (OCU)

Thatcher Hall, Jenks (OU)

Cody Hicks, Durant (Fort Hays)

Gabe Johnson, Choctaw (UCO)

Frank Morales, Moore (OCU)

Jaylen Otero, Catoosa (Ouachita Baptist)

Dustin Plott, Tuttle (OSU)

Ryder Ramsey, Tuttle (UCO)

Landis Scoon, Piedmont (Ottawa)

Garrett Steidley, Tuttle (UCO)

Luke Surber, Tuttle (OSU)

*-Will walk on

#-Will play softball

!-Will play baseball

Know of a player who signed a letter of intent but isn't on this list? Email the athlete's name, sport, high school and college to Cameron Jourdan at cjourdan@oklahoman.com.

Cameron Jourdan

Cameron Jourdan joined The Oklahoman in March 2019 to cover high school sports. He graduated from Oklahoma State University in May 2018. He had an internship with The Oklahoman and Stillwater News Press. During his time at OSU, Cameron served in a... Read more ›

Comments