Live updates: Oklahoma coronavirus cases now 719; 30 dead

NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

Tuning In for Saturday, March 9

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

1:45 p.m. — Class 5A Championship — KZLS-AM 1640

7:30 p.m. — Class 4A Championship — KRXO-FM 107.7

9:15 p.m. — Class 3A Championship — KRXO-FM 107.7

GIRLS BASKETBALL

10;30 a.m. — Class 3A Championship — KRXO-FM 107.7

Noon — Norman vs. N. North/Mustang winner — KZLS-AM 1640/KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM

12:15 p.m. — Class 4A Championship — KRXO-FM 107.7

2 p.m. — Class 2A Championship — KRXO-FM 107.7

6 p.m. — Class 5A Championship — KZLS-AM 1640

SPRING TRAINING

Noon — Houston vs St. Louis — MLBN (Cox 264)

7 p.m. — Miami vs. Washington — MLBN (Cox 264)

NBA

7:30 p.m. — Boston at L.A. Lakers — KOCO-5 (Cox 8)

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m. — NASCAR Series Practice — FS1 (Cox 67)

11:30 a.m. — Xfinity Series Qualifying — FS1 (Cox 67)

1 p.m. — NASCAR Series Practice — FS1 (Cox 67)

1:30p.m. — IndyCar Series Qualifying — NBCSN (Cox 251)

3 p.m. — Xfinity Series — FS1 (Cox 67)

NHL

3 p.m. — St. Louis at San Jose — NHLNET (Cox 263)

6 p.m. — Toronto at Edmonton — NHLNET (Cox 263)

7 p.m. — Chicago at Dallas — FSPLUS (Cox 68)

GOLF

11:30 a.m. — Arnold Palmer Invitational — GOLF (Cox 60)

1:30 p.m. — Arnold Palmer Invitational — KFOR- 4 (Cox 4)

4:30 p.m. — Hoag Classic — GOLF (Cox 60)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m. — TCU at Texas — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

11 a.m. — Tennessee at Auburn — ESPN (Cox 29)

11 a.m. — Syracuse at Clemson — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

11 a.m. — Villanova at Seton Hall — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

11 a.m. — Butler at Providence — FSPLUS (Cox 68)

Noon — Georgia at South Carolina — SECN (Cox 275)

1 p.m. — Texas A&M at Mississippi State — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

1 p.m. — Baylor at Kansas — ESPN (Cox 29)

1 p.m. — Texas Tech at Iowa State — ESPNews (Cox 253)

1 p.m. — Florida at Kentucky — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

1:30 p.m. — Georgetown at Marquette — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

2:30 p.m. — Mississippi at Missouri — SECN (Cox 275)

2:30 p.m. — Missouri Valley Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

3 p.m. — West Virginia at Oklahoma State — ESPNews (Cox 254)/KXXY-FM 96.1

3 p.m. — Central Florida at Temple — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

3 p.m. — Arizona State at Arizona — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

3 p.m. — Louisville at Virginia — ESPN (Cox 29)

4 p.m. — St. John’s at Xavier — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

5 p.m. — Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN2 (Cox 28)/KRXO-FM 107.7

5 p.m. — Alabama at Arkansas — SECN (Cox 275)

5 p.m. — Duke at North Carolina — ESPN (Cox 29)/KGHM-AM 1340

5 p.m. — Missouri Valley Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

7 p.m. — Ohio Valley Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

7 p.m. — Michigan at Michigan State — ESPN (Cox 29)

7 p.m. — DePaul at Creighton — FS1 (Cox 67)

7:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at LSU — SECN (Cox 275)

7:30 p.m. — Wichita State at Tulane — CBSS (Cox 249)

8:30 p.m. — Tulsa at Memphis — ESPNU (Cox 253)

9 p.m. — Oregon at Washington — ESPN (Cox 29)

9 p.m. — West Coast Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

9:30 p.m. — San Diego State at Nevada — CBSS (Cox 249)

11:30 p.m. — West Coast Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

11 a.m. — Big 12 Tournament — FSOK (Cox 37)

11 a.m. — ACC Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

12:30 p.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

1:30 p.m. — ACC Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

1:30 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament — FSOK (Cox 37)

4 p.m. — SEC Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament — FSOK (Cox 37)

6:30 p.m. — SEC Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2 p.m. — Oklahoma at Rice — KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM

4 p.m. — Oklahoma State at UCLA — KSPI-FM 93.7

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon — Texas Southern at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)

1 p.m. — Drake at Oklahoma — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/FCS (Cox 271)/KEBC-AM 1560

2 p.m. — Oklahoma State at Oregon — KGFY-FM 105.5 (DH)

2:30 p.m. — Minnesota at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)

5 p.m. — Minnesota vs. Texas Southern — LHN (Cox 274)

6 p.m. — Drake at Oklahoma — KEBC-AM 1560

COLLEGE WRESTLING

9 a.m. — Big 12 Tournament — KSPI-FM 93.7

GYMNASTICS

4 p.m. — Illinois at Oklahoma — FSOK (Cox 37)/FCS (Cox 273)

AAF FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Salt Lake at San Diego — NHLNET (Cox 252)

BOXING

7 p.m. — Shawn Porter vs. Yordenis Ugas — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

TENNIS

1 p.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

MEN’S SOCCER

8:30 a.m. — Bayern Munich vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS1 (Cox 67)

8:55 a.m. — Premier Soccer — NBCSN (Cox 251)

11:30 a.m. — Manchester City vs. Watford — KFOR-4 (Cox 4)

SUNDAY

SPRING TRAINING

Noon — Boston vs. Tampa Bay — MLBN (Cox 264)

Noon — St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets — FSPLUS (Cox 68)

3 p.m. — Arizona vs. Cincinnati — MLBN (Cox 264)

NBA

2:30 p.m. — Indiana at Philadelphia — KOCO-5 (Cox 8)

5 p.m. — New Orleans at Atlanta — NBATV (Cox 256)

7:30 p.m. — Phoenix at Golden State — NBATV (Cox 256)

NBA G-LEAGUE

Noon — Westchester at Maine — NBATV (Cox 256)

AUTO RACING

12:30 p.m.;IndyCar Series Racing — NBCSN (Cox 251)

2:30 p.m. — NASCAR Series — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

NHL

6:30 p.m. — Boston at Pittsburgh — NBCSN (Cox 251)

9 p.m. — Los Angeles at Anaheim — NBCSN (Cox 251)

GOLF

11:30 a.m. — Arnold Palmer Invitational — GOLF (Cox 60)

1:30 p.m. — Arnold Palmer Invitational — KFOR- 4 (Cox 4)

4:30 p.m. — Hoag Classic — GOLF (Cox 60)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m. — Houston at Cincinnati — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

11 a.m. — Illinois at Penn State — FS1 (Cox 67)

11 a.m. — Patriot League Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

Noon — Big South Tournament — ESPN (Cox 29)

1 p.m. — Connecticut at East Carolina — ESPNU (Cox 253)

1 p.m. — Patriot League Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

1:10 p.m. — Missouri Valley Tournament — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

2 p.m. — Atlantic Sun Tournament — ESPN (Cox 29)

3 p.m. — SMU at South Florida — ESPNU (Cox 253)

3:20 p.m. — Wisconsin at Ohio State — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

7:30 p.m. — Metro Atlantic Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m. — ACC Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

11 a.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

1 p.m. — SEC Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

2 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament — FS1 (Cox 67)

3 p.m. — American Athletic Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

4:30 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament — FS1 (Cox 67)

5 p.m. — Big 10 Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

5:30 p.m. — American Athletic Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

7 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

12:30 p.m. — Michigan vs. Oklahoma State — KSPI-FM 93.7

1 p.m. — Oklahoma at Rice — KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

11 a.m. — Tennessee at Florida — SECN (Cox 275)

Noon — Minnesota at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)

1 p.m. — Missouri at Alabama — SECN (Cox 275)

1 p.m. — Northwestern at Oklahoma — FSOK (Cox 37)/FCS (Cox 273)/KEBC-AM 1560

3 p.m. — LSU at Texas A&M — SECN (Cox 275)

5 p.m. — Arkansas at Mississippi — SECN (Cox 275)

COLLEGE WRESTLING

7 p.m. — Big 12 Championship — FSOK (Cox 37)/KSPI-FM 93.7

MEN’S SOCCER

8:55 a.m. — Internazionale vs. Spal — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

4 p.m. — Atlanta United vs. Cincinnati — ESPN (Cox 29)

AAF FOOTBALL

3 p.m. — Memphis at Atlanta — CBSS (Cox 249)

TENNIS

1 p.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

RUGBY

9:30 p.m. — San Diego at Toronto — CBSS (Cox 249)

MONDAY

SPRING TRAINING

Noon — N.Y. Mets vs. Houston — MLBN (Cox 264)

3 p.m. — L.A. Angels vs. Texas — FSOK (Cox 37)

3 p.m. — Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee — MLBN (Cox 264)

8:30 p.m. — Kansas City vs. Seattle — MLBN (Cox 264)

NBA

6 p.m. — Toronto at Cleveland — NBATV (Cox 256)

8 p.m. — Oklahoma City at Utah — FSOK (Cox 37)/WWLS-AM 640/98.1 FM

9:30 p.m. — Boston at L.A. Clippers — NBATV (Cox 256)

NHL

7 p.m. — San Jose at Minnesota — NBCSN (Cox 251)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5 p.m. — Colonial Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

6 p.m. — Horizon League Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Southern Conference Tournament — ESPN (Cox 29)

6 p.m. — Arkansas at Mississippi — SECN (Cox 275)

7:30 p.m. — Colonial Tournament — CBSS (Cox 249)

8 p.m. — West Coast Tournament — ESPN (Cox 29)

8 p.m. — Metro Atlantic Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

8:30 p.m. — Horizon League Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

10:30 p.m. — West Coast Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m. — Metro Atlantic Tournament — ESPNU (Cox 253)

3 p.m. — Big East Tournament — FS1 (Cox 67)

5:30 p.m. — Big East Tournament — FS1 (Cox 67)

6 p.m. — American Athletic Tournament — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

8 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament — FS1 (Cox 67)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

6 p.m. — Arkansas at Mississippi — SECN (Cox 275)

TENNIS

1 p.m. — WTA/ATP — TENNIS (Cox 266)

Comments